Winners of Sentient PPM's 2021 Calendar Competition

 

We would like to thank everyone for your amazing contributions to the calendar competition this year. Once again, we received some fantastic photographs 'exploring your own backyards'. All images are strictly copyright.

 

Dee Why Lock, Sydney - Australia
Dee Why Lock, Sydney - Australia

Priya Venkataswamy, Project Coordinator - Woolworths

NZ Waxeye, Akaroa - New Zealand
NZ Waxeye, Akaroa - New Zealand

Emma Crew, Manager Business Support - Christchurch City Council

Superb Fairy Wren, Emerald, Victoria - Australia
Superb Fairy Wren, Emerald, Victoria - Australia

David Bolitho, Master Data Manager - Australian Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

Lake Hayes, Queenstown - New Zealand
Lake Hayes, Queenstown - New Zealand

Samantha Ford, Project Administrator - Airways Corporation NZ Ltd

Auckland Harbour Bridge, Auckland - New Zealand
Auckland Harbour Bridge, Auckland - New Zealand

Malay Nayak, Business Systems Specialist, Agile Ambassador - Auckland Council

Coxs Bay Sunset, Auckland - New Zealand
Coxs Bay Sunset, Auckland - New Zealand

Vibha Mohonee, Healthy Waters Graduate - Auckland Council

Ponies, Bass Coast, Victoria - Australia
Ponies, Bass Coast, Victoria - Australia

Jan Eke, Senior PMO Analyst - Australian Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

Ferry Crossing, Wellington - New Zealand
Ferry Crossing, Wellington - New Zealand

Hagen Kerr, Principal Advisor Portfolio Performance - New Zealand Police

Jasmine Bud Flower, Hunua, Franklin - New Zealand
Jasmine Bud Flower, Hunua, Franklin - New Zealand

Fiona Quin-Williams, Business Advisor - New Zealand Police

My Rose Garden, Glen Waverley, Victoria - Australia
My Rose Garden, Glen Waverley, Victoria - Australia

Linu Philip, Business Analyst - Pharmacy - Australian Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

Lake Pukaki, Canterbury - New Zealand
Lake Pukaki, Canterbury - New Zealand

Breda Ruane, Healthy Waters - Auckland Council

Kingfisher, Pauatahanui Inlet, Porirua, Wellington - New Zealand
Kingfisher, Pauatahanui Inlet, Porirua, Wellington - New Zealand

Rob Neil, Lessons Learnt Coordinator - New Zealand Police

Jan 2020, Mount Fuji - Japan
Jan 2020, Mount Fuji - Japan

Martin Su, Senior Pricing Specialist - Telstra

Red Rose, Kew, Melbourne - Australia
Red Rose, Kew, Melbourne - Australia

Angela Petersen, Change and Communications Manager - Australian Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

Trees Stand Guard, Glenorchy, Queenstown - New Zealand
Trees Stand Guard, Glenorchy, Queenstown - New Zealand

Darryl Munro, Enterprise Solutions Architect - Aurora Energy

Roys Peak Track, Wanaka, Otago - New Zealand
Roys Peak Track, Wanaka, Otago - New Zealand

Mathew Beaulieu, Business Improvement Specialist - Queenstown Lakes District Council

Dee Why Beach, Sydney - Australia
Dee Why Beach, Sydney - Australia

Maz Aryan, Corporate IT, SOI Delivery - Program Coordinator - Woolworths

Paint Box, Kyneton, Victoria - Australia
Paint Box, Kyneton, Victoria - Australia

Michelle Rodier, Resource Coordinator, Business Support Services - Department of Justice & Community Safety

Cape Palliser, Wairarapa - New Zealand
Cape Palliser, Wairarapa - New Zealand

Raghuveer Bisht, Portfolio Analyst - Kāinga Ora - Homes and Communities

Rosella, Mount Wellington, Auckland - New Zealand
Rosella, Mount Wellington, Auckland - New Zealand

Lyn Dunk, Manager, Project Delivery - Airways Corporation NZ Ltd

Split Apple Rock, Tasman Bay - New Zealand
Split Apple Rock, Tasman Bay - New Zealand

Shalina Crump, PMO Administrator - Christchurch City Council

Tui, Porirua, Wellington - New Zealand
Tui, Porirua, Wellington - New Zealand

Rob Neil, Lessons Learnt Coordinator - New Zealand Police

Reflection, Lake Tekapo - New Zealand
Reflection, Lake Tekapo - New Zealand

Marina Sokolinsky, Project Manager - Business Delivery - Project Services - Vodafone

Rangitoto Island, Auckland - New Zealand
Rangitoto Island, Auckland - New Zealand

Gerhard van Rooyen, Senior Healthy Waters Specialist - Auckland Council